SKY ICE ELITE  

CENTRAL ILLINOIS BASKETBALL PROGRAM

CONGRATS TO SKY ICE TEAMS

AAU DISNEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPS


16U AAU Disney Memorial Tournament 4th place.

16U Sky Ice Girls vs Team From Chili

15U AAU Disney Memorial Tournament Champs.

Coach Monty

15U AAU Disney Memorial Tournament 4th place.

14U AAU Disney Memorial Tournament 4th place.

8th Grade Girls finished 4th

Disney AAU Memorial Classic Tournament

TYBL ELITE CLASSIC BOURBONNAIS TOURNAMENT WINNERS

17U Boys Champs

TYBL Elite Classic Bourbonnais, IL

9th Grade Champs

TYBL Elite Classic Bourbonnais, IL

8th Grade Boys Champs

TYBL Elite Classic Bourbonnais, IL

16U Girls Champs

TYBL Elite Classic Bourbonnais, IL

8th Grade Girls Champs

TYBL Elite Classic Bourbonnais, IL


7th Grade Boys 2nd Place

TYBL Elite Classic Bourbonnais, IL


LEGACY COURTS SPRING TOURNAMENT WINNERS

10th Grade Boys Champs

Legacy Courts Spring Tournament

9th Grade Girls Camps Champs

Legacy Courts Spring Tournament

10th Grade Girls Champs

Legacy Courts Spring Tournament

CONGRATS TO SKY ICE GIRLS


The Trophy has the name of the event. 

Lilly Null 9th Grade 2A MVP

Left: Quincenia Jackson 10th Grade 3A MVP


Right: Taya Davis 10th Grade Winning Team

Central Illinois Summer Jam Presented by Adidas
July 7th & 8th

We Have Joined the Adidas Family

SKY ICE UPDATE:


Sky Ice Elite has joined forces with Adidas, which means we HAVE TO wear ADIDAS Shoes and Uniforms to every tournament. We will play the Adidas schedule with a few add-on. 


Information Meeting December 10th at 4pm.

Sky Walker Sports complex

400 E. Eldorado

Decatur,  IL 62521


Schedule is Complete!!!  


Thank You,


Sky Ice Management 



15U - 2017 SHAUN LIVINGSTON
TOURNAMENT CHAMPS

17U  - 2017 SHAUN LIVINGSTON
TOURNAMENT RUNNER UP.

CHAMPS

Congrats to the 10th Grade Boys on Winning
The National Championship

10th grade boys won 2015  AAU National Championship in Waukegan, IL

Sky Ice Players Playing/Played in College

Decatur Illinois Girls Basketball program serving central Illinois
  • Drake Jeffries #0 Minot State  Univ.
  • Stephon Bobbitt #4 Monmonth College
  • Derek Jones #40 Grinnell College
  • Davis Johnson #21 Lakeland College
  • Gage Rawls Blackburn College
  • Julian Jones Illinois Valley College
  • Gabby Williams #44 Goshen College
  • Paige Stacy #21 Lindenwood University 
  • Rachael Weber #3 Millikin University
  • Ava Paruleski #14 Rose-Hulman Institute
  • Jamie Loving #51 Rose-Hulman Institute
  • Olivia Chiapetta #15 Webster University
  • Kaitlin Snyder #32 Webster University
  • Aarhianna Primm #45 Lincoln College
  • Micah Jones #1 SIUE
  • Jocie Klocke #34 St. Louis University
  • Faith Wente #25 Lakeland College
  • Dylan Smith #42 Millikin University
  • Kassidy Alderman #23 Parkland College
  • Maria Rinehart #13 Greenville College
  • Tia Robertson #44 University of Missouri at St. Louis/Monmonth
  • Lori Whisenand #44 Cornell College
  • Brock Snarski #11 MacMurray College
  • Brianne Smith #33 Greenville College
  • Sydney Lily #33 Prairie State College
  • Taylor Butler #42 Western Colorado State
  • Mathew Leighton Rose-Hulman Institute
  • Devon Buchanan Illinois Central College
  • Justice McNeal Union College
  • Jordan Horath Kishwaukee College
  • Braxton Dejaynes Kishwaukee College
  • Eric Dust  St. Ambrose University
  • Nathan Love  Millikin University
  • Colten Day  #3 Lincoln Christian
  • Judah Renfro MacMurray College

KaFr8jP4OVVy71bPKoHrZ_vxzJVAi7x0XahThMO3ZVc